Rd 4 reserves and other grades
Posted: Fri Apr 19, 2019 12:29 pm
Reserves
Bailey, Boyle, Carnelly, Carney, Davis, DiSotto, Emmett, Feely, Holyoak, Jones, Kerrish, Leck, Lovelock, Martini, McDermott, Potter, Searle, Thompson, Virgin, Yates.
For the SANFLW fans a big inclusion for the bays
GLENELG
F: (12) Tamsyn Morriss, (6) Chelsea Packer, (13) Brooke Trevena
HF: (11) Tasja Batzavalis, (18) Lucy Bellinger, (14) Lucy Armitage
C: (5) Cassie Hartley, (24) Ellen Fauser, (21) Melinda Speechley
HB: (8) Ellie Kellock, (7) Tess Morcom, (10) Jordana Bradley
B: (30) Lauren Bungey, (1) Samantha Franson, (2) Madisyn Freeman
R: (28) Rhiley Ritchie, (17) Ebony Marinoff, (3) Charlotte Dawe
INT: (15) Caitlin Gould, (34) Hannah Crump, (19) Lucy Earl, (4) Laura Isaac, (22) Sheridan Howell, (9) Bonnie Wells
IN: Marinoff, Ritchie, Crump
OUT: Steer
STURT
F: (20) Hannah Prenzler, (2) Tess Maple, (3) Georgia Swan
HF: (26) Sophie Hoyle, (32) Lane Trenorden, (25) Nicole Baker
C: (13) Lucy Griffith, (4) Caitlyn Swanson, (28) Lauren Lovell
HB: (39) Alysha Healy, (14) Larissa Schenscher, (6) Brooke-Lee Chaplin
B: (37) Lilla Berry, (21) Paxton Davis-Mattner, (19) Alex Ballard
R: (45) Hannah Dreckow, (7) Georgia Bevan, (22) Maya Rigter
INT: (12) Casey Fraser, (15) Della Griffith, (30) Zoe Prowse, (40) Kate Harris
EMG: (1) Holly Temby, (9) Jess Schulz
UNCHANGED
The u18's and u16's played last night
16's won and have qualified for the finals, the 18's came second
Bailey, Boyle, Carnelly, Carney, Davis, DiSotto, Emmett, Feely, Holyoak, Jones, Kerrish, Leck, Lovelock, Martini, McDermott, Potter, Searle, Thompson, Virgin, Yates.
For the SANFLW fans a big inclusion for the bays
GLENELG
F: (12) Tamsyn Morriss, (6) Chelsea Packer, (13) Brooke Trevena
HF: (11) Tasja Batzavalis, (18) Lucy Bellinger, (14) Lucy Armitage
C: (5) Cassie Hartley, (24) Ellen Fauser, (21) Melinda Speechley
HB: (8) Ellie Kellock, (7) Tess Morcom, (10) Jordana Bradley
B: (30) Lauren Bungey, (1) Samantha Franson, (2) Madisyn Freeman
R: (28) Rhiley Ritchie, (17) Ebony Marinoff, (3) Charlotte Dawe
INT: (15) Caitlin Gould, (34) Hannah Crump, (19) Lucy Earl, (4) Laura Isaac, (22) Sheridan Howell, (9) Bonnie Wells
IN: Marinoff, Ritchie, Crump
OUT: Steer
STURT
F: (20) Hannah Prenzler, (2) Tess Maple, (3) Georgia Swan
HF: (26) Sophie Hoyle, (32) Lane Trenorden, (25) Nicole Baker
C: (13) Lucy Griffith, (4) Caitlyn Swanson, (28) Lauren Lovell
HB: (39) Alysha Healy, (14) Larissa Schenscher, (6) Brooke-Lee Chaplin
B: (37) Lilla Berry, (21) Paxton Davis-Mattner, (19) Alex Ballard
R: (45) Hannah Dreckow, (7) Georgia Bevan, (22) Maya Rigter
INT: (12) Casey Fraser, (15) Della Griffith, (30) Zoe Prowse, (40) Kate Harris
EMG: (1) Holly Temby, (9) Jess Schulz
UNCHANGED
The u18's and u16's played last night
16's won and have qualified for the finals, the 18's came second