Rd 12 Lower grades

PLEASE REGISTER AND LOG IN to enable access to the other forums. Topics all about the Glenelg Tigers in the SANFL, match reports, photos, team selection, news and views. The Tigers play Australian Rules Football in the South Australian National Football League.

Rd 12 Lower grades

Postby Speedy Tigers! » Thu Jun 30, 2022 3:54 pm

u18 vs NAFC @ North 11.20 Saturday

No. Name Surname Junior Club / School
2 James McIntyre Sacred Heart/Glenelg
3 Noah Sims South Gambier FC
5 Benjamin Ridgway Brighton Bombers
6 Anders McShane Penola FC
7 Charlie Hildyard PHOS FC
8 Harvey Lambert Plympton FC
10 Kaidyn Weber Brighton Bombers
11 Kalan Shanks Millicent Football Club
13 Hayden Brokensha Morphettville Park FC
14 Jayden Davis Unley Jets
15 Will Trevena PHOS FC
16 Kynan Dunn Millicent Football Club
17 Harry Francis PHOS FC
19 Ethan Murdock Kingston football club
20 Ashton Moir Plympton FC
22 Brandon Smith Plympton FC
26 Thomas Corcoran Brighton Bombers
27 Bowen Payne PHOS FC
30 Bodie Ryan Brighton Bombers
31 Jack McAuley Keith Football Club
32 Ryan Wurfel Brighton Bombers
33 Josh Altus Goodwood Saints
36 Ollie McInnes Robe FC
37 Jake Pavia-Amato PHOS FC
38 Cooper Jones Brighton Bombers
41 Ben Dewhirst Brighton Bombers
42 Chester Forster PHOS FC
44 Kain Fuller Wanderers


u16 vs NAFC @ NAFC Saturday 9.05
No. Name Surname Junior Club / School
1 Oliver Betterman BDOS
2 Kieren Scannell Brighton Bombers
3 Charlie McAuliffe Plympton Bulldogs
5 Isaiah Clothier Plympton Bulldogs
7 Conor Gluyas Plympton Bulldogs
9 William Freckleton Kybybolite
12 Noah Grzyb Brighton Bombers
13 Bill Thompson Keith Football Club
14 Archer Rouvray Brighton Bombers
15 Kallan Bevan Mount Burr
16 Harrison Ramm Brighton Bombers
18 Kobe Gibson Millicent
19 Blake Wilby Brighton Bombers
20 Jack Wisneske Edwardstown FC
21 Henry Mckinnon Brighton Bombers
22 Max Robertson Robe Football Club
23 Max Disbury Brighton Bombers
27 Finn Crouch PHOS Camden
28 Riley Shepherdson Plympton Bulldogs
30 Elijah Luke Marion Football Club
31 Bradley Rowe PHOS Camden
37 Jack Walters Edwardstown FC
39 Flynn Whelan Brighton Bombers
40 Jared Kuhl South Gambier Football Club
41 Tom McKay Brighton Bombers
#FOREVERGOLD
User avatar
Speedy Tigers!
2022 "Cornes" Sponsor
 
Posts: 24855
Joined: Fri Apr 15, 2005 4:34 pm

Re: Rd 12 Lower grades

Postby Speedy Tigers! » Thu Jun 30, 2022 7:03 pm

Reserves

Reserves v North at 10.10

Chandler, McRae, Owens, G. Turner, McDonnell, Lovelock, Wright, Davis, Beecken, Franklin, Crompton, Leck, Murphy, Wiseman, Cole, Matthias, Ryan, Tunkin, Window, Walker, Parish, Scharenberg, Rayson
#FOREVERGOLD
User avatar
Speedy Tigers!
2022 "Cornes" Sponsor
 
Posts: 24855
Joined: Fri Apr 15, 2005 4:34 pm

Re: Rd 12 Lower grades

Postby Speedy Tigers! » Fri Jul 01, 2022 10:55 am

Image
#FOREVERGOLD
User avatar
Speedy Tigers!
2022 "Cornes" Sponsor
 
Posts: 24855
Joined: Fri Apr 15, 2005 4:34 pm

Re: Rd 12 Lower grades

Postby Sticks » Sat Jul 02, 2022 12:13 pm

Speedy Tigers! wrote:Image


No Gibson Turner
Sticks
2022 "Cornes" Sponsor
 
Posts: 2112
Joined: Thu Jul 02, 2009 1:44 am

Re: Rd 12 Lower grades

Postby Speedy Tigers! » Sun Jul 03, 2022 12:56 pm

Gibbo out with a Hammy



Reserves

NAFC 11.17.83 GFC 6.8.44

https://sanfl.com.au/league/matches/117 ... g=overview


u18

NAFC 16.6.102 GFC 10.5.65

https://sanfl.com.au/league/matches/117 ... g=overview



u16

Glenelg 19.16.130
NAFC 2.2.14
https://sanfl.com.au/league/matches/117 ... g=overview
#FOREVERGOLD
User avatar
Speedy Tigers!
2022 "Cornes" Sponsor
 
Posts: 24855
Joined: Fri Apr 15, 2005 4:34 pm


Return to The RESERVES + the Other grades

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron