2022 u18 and u16 Rd 2

PLEASE REGISTER AND LOG IN to enable access to the other forums. Topics all about the Glenelg Tigers in the SANFL, match reports, photos, team selection, news and views. The Tigers play Australian Rules Football in the South Australian National Football League.

2022 u18 and u16 Rd 2

Postby Speedy Tigers! » Thu Mar 31, 2022 4:42 pm

u18

Norwood vs Glenelg

1:15 Sunday at the Parade

u18 squad

No. Name Surname Junior Club / School
2 James McIntyre Sacred Heart/Glenelg
4 Archie Lovelock PHOS FC
5 Benjamin Ridgway Brighton Bombers
6 Anders McShane Penola FC
7 Jake Walker South Gambier FC
8 Charlie Hildyard PHOS FC
11 Jake Pavia-Amato PHOS FC
12 Jakob Ryan Brighton Bombers
13 Hayden Brokensha Morphettville Park FC
14 Jayden Davis Unley Jets
15 Will Trevena PHOS FC
16 Kynan Dunn Millicent Football Club
17 Harry Francis PHOS FC
18 Mathew Wolfenden Morphettville Park FC
19 Ethan Murdock Kingston Football Club
20 Ashton Moir Plympton FC
21 Beau Symonds Brighton Bombers
22 Brandon Smith Plympton FC
24 Sam Thomson Naracoorte FC
26 Thomas Corcoran Brighton Bombers
27 Bowen Payne PHOS FC
30 Bodie Ryan Brighton Bombers
31 Jack McAuley Keith Football Club
32 Ryan Wurfel Brighton Bombers
36 Ollie McInnes Robe FC

u16

11 Am Sunday at the Parade


u16 Squad

No. Name Surname Junior Club / School
2 Kieren Scannell Brighton Bombers
3 Charlie McAuliffe Plympton Bulldogs
4 Tom McKay Brighton Bombers
6 Ben Camporeale Brighton Bombers
7 Conor Gluyas Plympton Bulldogs
8 Zak Atkin PHOS Camden
9 William Freckleton Kybybolite
10 Cayde Watson South Gambier Football Club
11 Lucas Camporeale Brighton Bombers
12 Noah Grzyb Brighton Bombers
13 Bill Thompson Keith Football Club
14 Archer Rouvray Brighton Bombers
16 Harrison Ramm Brighton Bombers
17 James Dutton Robe Football Club
19 Blake Wilby Brighton Bombers
20 Reed Francis-Nia Nia Brighton Bombers
21 Henry Mckinnon Brighton Bombers
22 Max Robertson Robe Football Club
23 Max Disbury Brighton Bombers
24 Eddie Pedler PHOS Camden
27 Cade Kelly Tantanoola – Mid South Eastern League
28 Riley Shepherdson Plympton Bulldogs
29 Daniel Stewart Marion Football Club
30 Elijah Luke Marion Football Club
31 Bradley Rowe PHOS Camden
37 Jack Walters Edwardstown FC
#FOREVERGOLD
User avatar
Speedy Tigers!
2024 "Cornes" Sponsor
 
Posts: 26407
Joined: Fri Apr 15, 2005 4:34 pm

Return to The RESERVES + the Other grades

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests