MCDONALD’S U18 STATE SQUAD ANNOUNCED
The SANFL wishes to announce the McDonald’s U18 State Squad.
This squad will participate in the upcoming NAB AFL U18 National Championships.
Number
Name
D.O.B.
Ht. (cm)
Wt. (kg)
League Club/Local Club
1.
Byron SUMNER
31 Oct 91
174
68
Woodville West Torrens/Woodville South
10.
Justin BOLLENHAGEN
17 Dec 91
183
75
South Adelaide/Reynella FC
11.
John GREENSLADE
17 Dec 91
174
64
Sturt/Mt Barker FC
12.
Matthew GOLDSWORTHY
25 Jun 91
177
77
Woodville West Torrens/CMS Crows
13.
Matthew THOMPSON
02 May 91
184
87
Sturt/Murray Bridge Ramblers
14.
Zane KIRKWOOD
04 Feb 91
177
78
Port Adelaide Magpies/Pooraka FC
15.
Alex WILSON
04 Jan 91
180
71
Sturt/Mitcham Hawks FC
16.
Luke TAPSCOTT
28 Jun 91
181
84
North Adelaide/Orroroo FC
17.
Alex CAREY
27 Aug 91
181
76
Glenelg/Flagstaff Hill FC/Woodend Primary School
18.
Brodie SMITH
14 Jan 92
187
73
Woodville West Torrens/Henley FC
19.
Angus ROWNTREE
07 Jan 91
178
81
Woodville West Torrens/Ardrossan FC
2.
Derick WANGANEEN
05 Feb 91
172
60
Port Adelaide Magpies/Mallee Park FC
20.
Jack TRENGOVE
02 Sep 91
185
82
Sturt/Kybybolite FC
21.
Hayden JOLLY
04 Apr 92
182
82
Glenelg/PHOS Camden
22.
Craig PITT
03 Oct 91
182
74
Glenelg/Lucindale FC
23.
Taite SILVERLOCK
25 Jan 91
178
83
West Adelaide/Happy Valley FC
24.
Jay WILLIAMS
31 Jan 91
186
76
Port Adelaide Magpies/Elliston FC
25.
Jesse O’BRIEN
13 Feb 91
184
70
North Adelaide/Payneham FC
26.
Michael O’MALLEY
03 Feb 91
185
75
Sturt/Mannum
27.
Tom HARMS
15 Jun 91
185
76
Sturt/Immanuel College
28.
Jake VON BERTOUCH
04 May 92
190
75
Woodville West Torrens/Kadina FC
29.
Jack STEPHENS
07 Jan 91
188
79
Sturt/PAC
3.
Tim MILERA
09 Mar 92
169
73
Port Adelaide Magpies/Portland
30.
Fraser EVANS
12 Jan 91
190
91
Sturt/Mt Lofty
31.
Zac FITZGERALD
16 Feb 91
192
83
Woodville West Torrens/Central Eyre FC
32.
Jamie SOLLY
27 Jul 92
190
84
Port Adelaide Magpies/North Pines FC
33.
Matthew PANOS
25 Jan 91
192
85
Norwood/Rostrevor College
34.
Josh GIDDINGS
29 Aug 91
190
74
Glenelg/Henley FC
35.
Sam DAY
06 Sep 92
196
80
Sturt/PAC
36.
Jake KELLER
05 Jul 91
185
77
North Adelaide/BMW
37.
James CRAIG
18 Apr 91
195
91
North Adelaide/Fitzroy FC
38.
Michael BENNETT
27 Apr 91
198
81
Glenelg/Millicent FC
39.
Jack HANNATH
09 Jul 91
199
83
Central District/Angaston FC
4.
Travis LANE
01 Jul 91
175
74
Woodville West Torrens/Seaton Ramblers FC
40.
Scott LYCETT
26 Sep 92
202
91
Port Adelaide Magpies/Thevenard Magpies
5.
Dale ARMSTRONG
20 Oct 91
179
75
North Adelaide/Pooraka FC
6.
Daniel SCOTT-COLLINGS
24 Apr 91
180
74
Glenelg/Brighton FC
7.
Mark EVANS
23 Nov 91
180
74
Norwood/Athelstone FC
8.
Daniel MENZEL
13 Sep 91
185
77
Central District/Golden Grove FC
9.
Simon POTTS
07 Mar 91
190
76
North Adelaide/BMW